Personvern og sikkerhet

Denne siden er under utarbeidelse/oversetting!

Sist oppdatert 01.11.18

Denne Personvernerklæringen forteller hvordan Adroit AS bruker og beskytter informasjon du gir Adroit AS, samt dine rettigheter ved lagring av personopplysninger.

Adroit AS er forpliktet til å sikre at personvernet ditt er beskyttet. Du kan være trygg på at data bare vil bli brukt i samsvar med denne personvernerklæringen.

Daglig leder er på vegne av Adroit AS behandlingsansvarlig for virksomhetens behandling av personopplysninger.

Vi kan endre denne personvernerklæringen, og vi oppfordrer deg til å sjekke denne siden fra tid til annen.
Ved større vesentlige endringer kan vi også varsle deg vi e-post.

Personopplysninger som lagres

Grunnleggende informasjon slik som navn, kontaktopplysninger, informasjon om kundeforhold, slik som tjeneste -og ordreopplysninger, betalingsopplysninger og henvendelser til oss.

Demografisk informasjon som, kjønn, postnummer, preferanser, interesser samt andre bruksdata(dato og tid, operativsystem, nettleser, skjermstørrelse etc.) når du besøker våre nettsider, disse data brukes for analyse, personalisering og markedsføring. Se oversikt over informasjonskapsler for utfyllende informasjon.

Eventuelle andre opplysninger som er samlet inn på grunnlag av samtykke, Du vil få spesifikk informasjon om hvilke opplysninger vi samler inn og hva de brukes til når vi ber om ditt samtykke.

Vi loggfører også IP adresser av sikkerhetshensyn.

Dine rettigheter

Rett til innsyn
Du har rett til innsyn i dine personopplysninger som Adroit AS har registrert, og du kan be om å motta disse opplysningene uten vederlag i tråd med lovgivningen.

Rett til dataportabilitet
Du har rett til å få utlevert dine personopplysninger som Adroit AS har lagret, vi sender opplysningene kryptert til deg via e-post.

Rett til retting
Dersom du mener Adroit AS har registrert personopplysninger om deg som er uriktige, kan du kreve at de rettes eller suppleres av tilleggsopplysninger.

Rett til sletting
Du kan be Adroit AS slette dine personopplysninger, med unntak av opplysninger vi er lovpliktig til å oppbevare (for eksempel bokføringsloven). Vi gjør oppmerksom på at ved sletting av personopplysninger vil din kjøpshistorikk, garanti informasjon etc. anonymiseres fullstendig og endelig. Vi oppfordrer deg derfor til å ta godt vare på dine kjøpsbevis ved eventuell sletting av personopplysninger.

Rett til klage
Dersom du opplever at Adroit AS ikke følger denne personvernerklæringen eller gjeldende lovgivning har du rett til å klage til Datatilsynet.

Hva bruker vi personopplysningene til

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Sikring personopplysninger

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Bruk av cookies/informasjonskapsler

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Link til andre nettsider

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Oversikt over informasjonskapsler

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Copyright © 2015-2019 Adroit AS. All rights reserved.